Skip to content
PropFirmVS

Your comparison

Alpha Capital Group vs TradeXProp: price, cost to get funded and rules side by side. Pick an account size to compare like for like.

Key numbers at 50K

Price and rules at the selected account size
ValueAlpha Capital GroupTradeXProp
Evaluation price$217
with code PropFirmVS: $151.90
$310
Activation feeNoneNone
Cost to get funded$217 (eval + activation, list price)$310 (eval + activation, list price)
Profit target$3,000$4,000
Max drawdown$3,000$4,000
Drawdown typeStatic balanceStatic balance
Daily loss limit$1,500$2,500
Consistency (evaluation)None45%
Max contractsUnverifiedUnverified
Contracts when funded (start)UnverifiedUnverified
Reset feeUnverifiedUnverified
Plan50K Alpha Pro 6%50K Forex 2-Step

Cost to get funded = evaluation fee (two months for monthly subscriptions) + activation fee; it assumes you pass on the first attempt and excludes data fees and resets.

Price, target and drawdown by account size

Evaluation price, profit target and max drawdown for every account size
SizeAlpha Capital GroupTradeXProp
5K$27
with code PropFirmVS: $18.90
Target $300 · Max DD $300
$35
Target $400 · Max DD $400
10K$47
with code PropFirmVS: $32.90
Target $600 · Max DD $600
$75
Target $800 · Max DD $800
25K$117
with code PropFirmVS: $81.90
Target $1,500 · Max DD $1,500
$155
Target $2,000 · Max DD $2,000
50K$217
with code PropFirmVS: $151.90
Target $3,000 · Max DD $3,000
$310
Target $4,000 · Max DD $4,000
100K$397
with code PropFirmVS: $277.90
Target $6,000 · Max DD $6,000
$615
Target $8,000 · Max DD $8,000
200K$797
with code PropFirmVS: $557.90
Target $12,000 · Max DD $12,000
$2,000
Target $12,000 · Max DD $18,000
250K–$1,540
Target $20,000 · Max DD $20,000
400K–$2,465
Target $32,000 · Max DD $32,000

Rules side by side

Side-by-side comparison of Alpha Capital Group, TradeXProp
RuleAlpha Capital Group
PropFirmVS code from the firm · No end date publishedGet deal
TradeXProp
Drawdown modelⓘStatic balanceStatic balance
Profit splitⓘUp to 80% standard80%
PayoutsⓘBi-weeklyForex funded: bi-weekly
Consistency ruleⓘNone in the evaluation45% best-day cap
Consistency when funded40% (payout phase)45% (payout phase)
Daily loss limitⓘYesYes
Daily loss breachHard: account failsHard: account fails
Drawdown lockNever locksNot applicable (static)
News tradingⓘAllowedRestricted
News window when funded±5 min around high-impact newsUnverified
Weekend holdingⓘAllowedAllowed
Overnight holdingⓘAllowedAllowed
Automation / EAsRestrictedRestricted
Challenge steps2-step1-step, 2-step
Evaluation time limitNo time limitNo time limit
HedgingRestrictedRestricted
Copy tradingRestrictedRestricted
ScalpingRestrictedUnverified
MartingaleUnverifiedUnverified
Accounts you may holdUnverifiedUnverified
Min. trading daysⓘ3 daysNone
Activation / PA feeⓘNoneNone
Commission per round turnStandard evaluation: noneUnverified
Data feed feeⓘUnverifiedUnverified
Reset feeⓘVaries / unverifiedVaries / unverified
Fee refundNoNo
First payout after14 daysUnverified
Payout methodsRise, Wise, Bank wire, CryptoUnverified
Max payoutsUnlimitedUnverified
Funded accountSimulated (per terms)Unverified
Payout bufferⓘOn-demand: min 2% gross profit plus 40% best-day ruleForex: funded account in net profit, no active breaches, 45% consistency.
Contract scalingⓘLot exposure scales with sizeNot stated.
HeadquartersUnited KingdomUnverified
Founded20212023
PlatformsMetaTrader 5, cTrader, TradeLocker, DX TradeMatchTrader, cTrader, DXtrade
Entry pricefrom $18.90from $35
Promo codePropFirmVS (30% off)None known
Rules auto-checked2026-10-232026-10-18

Highlighted rows differ between firms. Green = trader-friendly, red = restrictive, “Unverified” = we could not confirm it from the firm’s public rules.

Compare (0/3)